Team Miron Wrestling
Monday August 21 2017 
1297260 visitors
since September 6, 2006

RSS Feed

Hall of Champions - Ohio



       2008-09 TEAM MIRON TOURNAMENT RESULTS
2009 OURWAY State Tournament Results
*10 CHAMPIONS*
Wade Monebrake, Div. II, 48#               1st PLACE
Chase Sumner, Div. II, 54#                   1st PLACE
Devon Brooks, Div. II, 61#                   1st PLACE
Alex Rhine, Div. III, 55#                       1st PLACE
Michael May, Div. IV, 69#                     1st PLACE
Connor Brady, Div. II, 71#                    1st PLACE
Ryan Thomas, Div. III, 71#                   1st PLACE
Kaleb Romero, Div. III, 78#                  1st PLACE
Dakota Mays, Div. IV, 77#                    1st PLACE
Taleb Rahmani, Div. IV, 80#                 1st PLACE
Zach Mays, Div. V, 145#                      1st PLACE
Mitchell Herren, Div. II, 45#                 2nd PLACE
Jared Ball, Div. III, 74#                        2nd PLACE
Logan Broskie, Div. III, 80#                  2nd PLACE
Lee Wilson, Div. V,                               2nd PLACE
Kody Beal, Div. II, 48#                         3rd PLACE
Jacob Martinez, Div. IV, 69#                  3rd PLACE
Jansen Love, Div. III, 74#                     4th PLACE
Kenny Marrietta, Div. V, 112#                4th PLACE
Amdrew Hamilton, Div. IV, 136#             4th PLACE
Mitchell Broskie, Div. I, 40#                   5th PLACE
Jeffrey Thomas, Div. II, 56#                  5th PLACE
Dylan Sharp, Div. IV, 69#                     5th PLACE
Brandon McHugh, Div. IV, 73#               5th PLACE
Jacob Lewis, Div. III,                            5th PLACE
JJ Dean, Div. IV, 90#                            5th PLACE
Hanibel Tate, Div. V, 112#                     6th PLACE
 
CONGRATUATIONS TEAM MIRON!
REPEATING 2009 OAC GRADE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!
Team Scores - Team Miron - 511
Team Scores - East Toledo - 319.5
 
OAC TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Jordan Ward, 55#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Devon Brooks, 60#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Conor Brady, 70#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Ryan Thomas, 70#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Kaleb Romero, 80#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Dakota Mays, 75#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Wade Monebrake, 45#, Div. 2 - 2nd Place
Brandon McHugh, 70#, Div. 4 - 2nd Place
Taleb Rahmani, 75#, Div. 4 - 2nd Place
Chase Sumner, 50#, Div. 2 - 3rd Place
Alex Rhine, 60#, Div. 3 - 3rd Place
Jared Ball, 75#, Div. 3 - 3rd Place
Mitchell Herren, 45#, Div. 2 - 4th Place
Jaden Mattox, 65#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Trey Grenier, 70#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Kent Peterson, 125#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Jacob Martinez, 65#, Div. 4 - 4th Place
Michael May, 70#, Div. 4 - 4th Place
Logan Broskie, 80#, Div. 3 - 5th Place
Berk Bobo, 55#, Div. 2 - 6th Place
Ben Tate, 70#, Div. 3 - 8th Place
You should all be proud of yourselves with your outstanding performance.  Hard work pays off.  Great Job!
 
  Team Miron leads the way at these 2009 national tournaments.  Congratulations!
William Hilliard, Div. III, 130# - 1st Place - Eastern Worlds
Trace Carello, Div. III, 85# - 2nd Place - Eastern Worlds
Dylan Taylor, Div. IV, 88# - 2nd Place - Eastern Worlds
Kody Beal, Div. 1, 55# - 3rd Place - Eastern Worlds
Brandon McHugh, Div. III, 76# - 3rd Place - Eastern Worlds
Chase Sumner, Div. II, 52# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Alex Rhine, Div. III, 59# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Ryan Thomas, Div. III, 71# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Kaleb Romero, Div. III, 81# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Brandon McHugh, Div. IV, 72# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Artem Timchenko - 1st Place - NUWAY
Jared Ball, Div. III, 76# - 2nd Place - NUWAY
Lee Wilson, Div. V, 112# - 3rd Place NUWAY
Taleb Rahmani - 1st Place - Reno Nationals
Kody Beal - 2nd Place - Reno Nationals
Devon Brooks - 2nd Place - Reno Nationals
CONGRATULATIONS
Dakota Mays - Ohio Jr. High School State Tournament Champion
Nick Lee - Indiana Grade School State Tournament Champion
Joe Lee - Indiana Grade School State Tournament Champion
Team Miron Jr. High State Tournament Placers
Dylan Taylor - 2nd Place - West Virginia
Marian Bosma - 2nd Place - Michigan
Lee Wilson - 3rd Place - Ohio
Taleb Rahmani - 5th Place - Ohio
Team Miron Grade School State Tournament Placers
William Hilliard - 2nd Place - New York
Matt Lee - 3rd Place - Indiana
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Jerome Robinson, 112# - Ohio H.S. State Champion
Taylor Bear, 103# - Wyomin H.S. State Champion
Jordan Gutierris, 135# - Colorado H.S. State Champion
Frank Mattiace, 160# - New Jersey 8th Grade State Champion
Joey McKenna, 90# - New Jersey 8th Grade State Champion
Jake Madnick - Conneticut State Champion
State High School Runner-Ups
Colton Bowers, 189 - Ohio
Alex Lopez, 125# - Ohio
Dan Flowers, 112# - Michigan
Quinton Murphy, 119# - New York
Jordan Murphy, 135# - Kentucky
Other State Placers
Cody Coomes, 140# - Ohio
Chaz Gresham, 135# - Ohio
Caleb Marsh, 160# - Ohio
Joey Ward, 112# - Ohio
Jordan Bosma, 119# - Michigan
Chad Turner, 103# - Michigan
Dom Barlow, 119# - Ohio
Carl Moody, 119# - Ohio 
   
Congratulations to all of you who have attended my camps and/or club.  I have enjoyed training you.  Your hard work and dedication have rewarded you with this high accomplishment.
 
2009 OURWAY State Tournament Results
*10 CHAMPIONS*
Wade Monebrake, Div. II, 48#               1st PLACE
Chase Sumner, Div. II, 54#                   1st PLACE
Devon Brooks, Div. II, 61#                   1st PLACE
Alex Rhine, Div. III, 55#                       1st PLACE
Michael May, Div. IV, 69#                     1st PLACE
Connor Brady, Div. II, 71#                    1st PLACE
Ryan Thomas, Div. III, 71#                   1st PLACE
Kaleb Romero, Div. III, 78#                  1st PLACE
Dakota Mays, Div. IV, 77#                    1st PLACE
Taleb Rahmani, Div. IV, 80#                 1st PLACE
Zach Mays, Div. V, 145#                      1st PLACE
Mitchell Herren, Div. II, 45#                 2nd PLACE
Jared Ball, Div. III, 74#                        2nd PLACE
Logan Broskie, Div. III, 80#                  2nd PLACE
Lee Wilson, Div. V,                               2nd PLACE
Kody Beal, Div. II, 48#                         3rd PLACE
Jacob Martinez, Div. IV, 69#                  3rd PLACE
Jansen Love, Div. III, 74#                     4th PLACE
Kenny Marrietta, Div. V, 112#                4th PLACE
Amdrew Hamilton, Div. IV, 136#             4th PLACE
Mitchell Broskie, Div. I, 40#                   5th PLACE
Jeffrey Thomas, Div. II, 56#                  5th PLACE
Dylan Sharp, Div. IV, 69#                     5th PLACE
Brandon McHugh, Div. IV, 73#               5th PLACE
Jacob Lewis, Div. III,                            5th PLACE
JJ Dean, Div. IV, 90#                            5th PLACE
Hanibel Tate, Div. V, 112#                     6th PLACE
 
CONGRATUATIONS TEAM MIRON!
REPEATING 2009 OAC GRADE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!
Team Scores - Team Miron - 511
Team Scores - East Toledo - 319.5
 
OAC TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Jordan Ward, 55#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Devon Brooks, 60#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Conor Brady, 70#, Div. 2 - 1st Place
Ryan Thomas, 70#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Kaleb Romero, 80#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Dakota Mays, 75#, Div. 3 - 1st Place
Wade Monebrake, 45#, Div. 2 - 2nd Place
Brandon McHugh, 70#, Div. 4 - 2nd Place
Taleb Rahmani, 75#, Div. 4 - 2nd Place
Chase Sumner, 50#, Div. 2 - 3rd Place
Alex Rhine, 60#, Div. 3 - 3rd Place
Jared Ball, 75#, Div. 3 - 3rd Place
Mitchell Herren, 45#, Div. 2 - 4th Place
Jaden Mattox, 65#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Trey Grenier, 70#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Kent Peterson, 125#, Div. 3 - 4th Place
Jacob Martinez, 65#, Div. 4 - 4th Place
Michael May, 70#, Div. 4 - 4th Place
Logan Broskie, 80#, Div. 3 - 5th Place
Berk Bobo, 55#, Div. 2 - 6th Place
Ben Tate, 70#, Div. 3 - 8th Place
You should all be proud of yourselves with your outstanding performance.  Hard work pays off.  Great Job!
 
  Team Miron leads the way at these 2009 national tournaments.  Congratulations!
William Hilliard, Div. III, 130# - 1st Place - Eastern Worlds
Trace Carello, Div. III, 85# - 2nd Place - Eastern Worlds
Dylan Taylor, Div. IV, 88# - 2nd Place - Eastern Worlds
Kody Beal, Div. 1, 55# - 3rd Place - Eastern Worlds
Brandon McHugh, Div. III, 76# - 3rd Place - Eastern Worlds
Chase Sumner, Div. II, 52# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Alex Rhine, Div. III, 59# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Ryan Thomas, Div. III, 71# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Kaleb Romero, Div. III, 81# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Brandon McHugh, Div. IV, 72# - 1st Place - NUWAY
Artem Timchenko - 1st Place - NUWAY
Jared Ball, Div. III, 76# - 2nd Place - NUWAY
Lee Wilson, Div. V, 112# - 3rd Place NUWAY
Taleb Rahmani - 1st Place - Reno Nationals
Kody Beal - 2nd Place - Reno Nationals
Devon Brooks - 2nd Place - Reno Nationals
CONGRATULATIONS
Dakota Mays - Ohio Jr. High School State Tournament Champion
Nick Lee - Indiana Grade School State Tournament Champion
Joe Lee - Indiana Grade School State Tournament Champion
Team Miron Jr. High State Tournament Placers
Dylan Taylor - 2nd Place - West Virginia
Marian Bosma - 2nd Place - Michigan
Lee Wilson - 3rd Place - Ohio
Taleb Rahmani - 5th Place - Ohio
Team Miron Grade School State Tournament Placers
William Hilliard - 2nd Place - New York
Matt Lee - 3rd Place - Indiana
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Jerome Robinson, 112# - Ohio H.S. State Champion
Taylor Bear, 103# - Wyomin H.S. State Champion
Jordan Gutierris, 135# - Colorado H.S. State Champion
Frank Mattiace, 160# - New Jersey 8th Grade State Champion
Joey McKenna, 90# - New Jersey 8th Grade State Champion
Jake Madnick - Conneticut State Champion
State High School Runner-Ups
Colton Bowers, 189 - Ohio
Alex Lopez, 125# - Ohio
Dan Flowers, 112# - Michigan
Quinton Murphy, 119# - New York
Jordan Murphy, 135# - Kentucky
Other State Placers
Cody Coomes, 140# - Ohio
Chaz Gresham, 135# - Ohio
Caleb Marsh, 160# - Ohio
Joey Ward, 112# - Ohio
Jordan Bosma, 119# - Michigan
Chad Turner, 103# - Michigan
Dom Barlow, 119# - Ohio
Carl Moody, 119# - Ohio 
   
Congratulations to all of you who have attended my camps and/or club.  I have enjoyed training you.  Your hard work and dedication have rewarded you with this high accomplishment.
 
CONGRATULATIONS TEAM MIRON at the TOC!
Team Miron placed 2nd in the elementary team dual meet.
Individual Placers at the TOC
Mitch Herren, Bantam 45# - 2nd Place
Taleb Rahmani, Junior 78# - 2nd Place
Wade Monebrake, Midget 48# - 3rd Place
Jaden Maddox, Midget 64#- 3rd Place
Lee Wilson, Cadet 110# - 3rd Place
Joey Ward, Cadet 116# - 3rd Place
Hunter Lucas, Junior 62# - 4th Place
Michael May, Junior 70# - 5th Place
Dylan Taylor, Junior 86# - 5th Place
Andrew Hamilton, Junior 122# - 6th Place
Chaz Gresham, Cadet 146# - 7th Place
     
2007-08 TEAM MIRON TOURNAMENT RESULTS
    
    
 
Devon Brooks - 1st place, 55#, Div.2
Laine Hinkle - 7th place, 70#, Div. 3
Hunter Lucas - 1st place, 55#, Div. 3 Jordan Ward - 7th place, 50#, Div. 2
Caleb Romero - 1st place, 75#, Div. 3 Logan Broskie - 8th place, 70#, Div. 3
Taleb Rahmani - 1st place, 70#, Div. 3 Conor Brady - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 1
Judd Ramage - 1st place, 105#, Div. 3 Berk Bobo - State Qualifier, 55#, Div. 2
Jaden Mattox - 2nd place, 60#, Div. 2 Bryant Bobo -State Qualifier, 40#, Div. 1
Mitchell Herron - 2nd place, 40#, Div. 1 Chandler Minnard -State Qualifier, 80#, Div. 3
Kody Beal - 3rd place, 45#, Div. 1 Jacobi Ward - State Qualifier, 75#, Div. 3
Jacob Lewis - 3rd place, 65#, Div. 2 Ryan Thomas - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 3
Jacob Martinez - 4th place, 60#, Div.3 Robby Kaplinisky - State Qualifier, 60#, Div. 3
Jared Ball - 4th place, 70#, Div. 3 Jansen Love - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 3
Dakota Mays - 4th place, 65#, Div 4 Richard Ramage - State Qualifier, 110#, Div. 4
Brandon McHugh - 4th place, 65#, Div. 3 Trey Grenier - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 3
Alex Rhine - 5th place, 55#, Div. 3 Nick Capaci - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 4
Johnny Dean - 5thplace, 85#, Div. 3 Dylan Sharp - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 3
Landon Hall - 7th place, 75#, Div. 2 Tyler Soward - State Qualifier, 85#, Div. 4
Devon Brooks - 1st place, 55#, Div.2 Laine Hinkle - 7th place, 70#, Div. 3
Hunter Lucas - 1st place, 55#, Div. 3 Jordan Ward - 7th place, 50#, Div. 2
Caleb Romero - 1st place, 75#, Div. 3 Logan Broskie - 8th place, 70#, Div. 3
Taleb Rahmani - 1st place, 70#, Div. 3 Conor Brady - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 1
Judd Ramage - 1st place, 105#, Div. 3 Berk Bobo - State Qualifier, 55#, Div. 2
Jaden Mattox - 2nd place, 60#, Div. 2 Bryant Bobo -State Qualifier, 40#, Div. 1
Mitchell Herron - 2nd place, 40#, Div. 1 Chandler Minnard -State Qualifier, 80#, Div. 3
Kody Beal - 3rd place, 45#, Div. 1 Jacobi Ward - State Qualifier, 75#, Div. 3
Jacob Lewis - 3rd place, 65#, Div. 2 Ryan Thomas - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 3
Jacob Martinez - 4th place, 60#, Div.3 Robby Kaplinisky - State Qualifier, 60#, Div. 3
Jared Ball - 4th place, 70#, Div. 3 Jansen Love - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 3
Dakota Mays - 4th place, 65#, Div 4 Richard Ramage - State Qualifier, 110#, Div. 4
Brandon McHugh - 4th place, 65#, Div. 3 Trey Grenier - State Qualifier, 65#, Div. 3
Alex Rhine - 5th place, 55#, Div. 3 Nick Capaci - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 4
Johnny Dean - 5thplace, 85#, Div. 3 Dylan Sharp - State Qualifier, 70#, Div. 3
Landon Hall - 7th place, 75#, Div. 2 Tyler Soward - State Qualifier, 85#, Div. 4
 
          2008 Ohio High School State Champions  

Tucker Armstrong                  Div. II     125   State Champ  

Chris Kline                               Div I       160   State Champ
Jedd Moore                             Div III     152   State Champ
Zack Pope                               Div III     125   7th place 
 

Spencer Pierce                        Div III     103   Runner up  

Dominque Barlow                  Div III     103   4th Place  

Jordan Deady                         Div III     125   State Qualifer  

Cody Coomes                         Div III     130   5th Place  

Sean Prather                           Div III     135  State Qualifer  

Bryan Panzano                       Div III      171  State Qualifer  

Colton Bowers                        Div III     189  5th Place  

Alex Minnard                           Div II      112  5th Place  

Andrew Boehm                       Div I       103  6th Place  

Jerome Robinson                  Div I       119 State Qualifer  

Brandon Burkett                    Div I       130  State Qualifer  

Caleb Marsh                            Div I       145  4th Place  

Max Gladstone                       Div I        285 State Qualifer
Dan Cook                                Div II       112 State qualifier
 
                          2008 Ourway State Champions  

Jud Rumage - 125lbs - State Champ  

Jake Burns - 110lbs - 8th  

JJ Dean - 85lbs - 2nd  

Dakota Mays - 73lbs - State Champ  

Chandler Menard - 83lbs - State Champ  

Jared Ball - 70lbs - 1st(WOW Classic)  

Brandon McGuge - 64lbs - 2nd(WOW Classic)  

Landon Hall - 78lbs - 3rd  

Kalab Ramaro - 74lbs - State Champ  

Taleb Rahmani - 71lbs - State Champ  

Logan Broskie - 71lbs - 4th  

Richard Rumage - 105lbs - 6th  

Mitch Harren - 40lbs - State Champ  

Jaden Marrore - 61lbs - State Champ  

Ryan Thomas - 67lbs - 1st(WOW Classic)  

Alex Rhine - 55lbs - 3rd  

Hunter Lucas - 55lbs â€" State Champ  

Robert Kapliski - 63lbs - 2nd  

Ryan Hartman - 80lbs - 6th

Tucker Armstrong                  Div. II     125   State Champ  

Chris Kline                               Div I       160   State Champ
Jedd Moore                             Div III     152   State Champ
Zack Pope                               Div III     125   7th place 
 

Spencer Pierce                        Div III     103   Runner up  

Dominque Barlow                  Div III     103   4th Place  

Jordan Deady                         Div III     125   State Qualifer  

Cody Coomes                         Div III     130   5th Place  

Sean Prather                           Div III     135  State Qualifer  

Bryan Panzano                       Div III      171  State Qualifer  

Colton Bowers                        Div III     189  5th Place  

Alex Minnard                           Div II      112  5th Place  

Andrew Boehm                       Div I       103  6th Place  

Jerome Robinson                  Div I       119 State Qualifer  

Brandon Burkett                    Div I       130  State Qualifer  

Caleb Marsh                            Div I       145  4th Place  

Max Gladstone                       Div I        285 State Qualifer
Dan Cook                                Div II       112 State qualifier
 
                          2008 Ourway State Champions  

Jud Rumage - 125lbs - State Champ  

Jake Burns - 110lbs - 8th  

JJ Dean - 85lbs - 2nd  

Dakota Mays - 73lbs - State Champ  

Chandler Menard - 83lbs - State Champ  

Jared Ball - 70lbs - 1st(WOW Classic)  

Brandon McGuge - 64lbs - 2nd(WOW Classic)  

Landon Hall - 78lbs - 3rd  

Kalab Ramaro - 74lbs - State Champ  

Taleb Rahmani - 71lbs - State Champ  

Logan Broskie - 71lbs - 4th  

Richard Rumage - 105lbs - 6th  

Mitch Harren - 40lbs - State Champ  

Jaden Marrore - 61lbs - State Champ  

Ryan Thomas - 67lbs - 1st(WOW Classic)  

Alex Rhine - 55lbs - 3rd  

Hunter Lucas - 55lbs â€" State Champ  

Robert Kapliski - 63lbs - 2nd  

Ryan Hartman - 80lbs - 6th

Results from the Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic Say We're at the Next Level!
 
I'm proud of all 14 Team Miron Wrestlers who went to the Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic. We had 11 team members placing and 3 coming so close to placing. Based on the results we're at the next level!
 
I'm proud of all 14 Team Miron Wrestlers who went to the Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic. We had 11 team members placing and 3 coming so close to placing. Based on the results we're at the next level!
 
I'm proud of all 14 Team Miron Wrestlers who went to the Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic. We had 11 team members placing and 3 coming so close to placing. Based on the results we're at the next level!
Coach Miron
Team Miron Winners 
Age    Weight   Place               Name  

   6         43          1         Connor Kievman  

   8         46          4         Jordan Ward     

   8         64          2         Ryan Thomas  

   8         67                  Jared Ball          

   8         999        2          Jud Ramage     

  8          52          5         Devon Brooks               

 10          55           2         Hunter Lucas    

 10          61           5         Jake Martinez  

 10          73           4         Kaleb Romero  

 12          67           4          Dakota Mays    

 12          88           5          Sidney Jones
Congradulations to our Alstar Winners! 
Congradulations to our Alstar Winners! 
Kaleb Romero 2006/2007 wrestling titles and accomplishments
2007 World All-Star Team Member
1st 2007 Tulsa Nationals
1st 2006 Wow Classic/ 8u outstanding wrestler
1st 2007 Liberty Nationals
1st 2006 Dixie Nationals
1st 2006 Monster Match Nationals
1st 2007 Terminator World Championships
1st 2007 O.A.C State Championship/ 2x Champ 2006/2007
1st 2007 Ohio Tournament of champions/2x Champ  2006/2007
 
Chaz Gresham's 2006/2007 wrestling titles and accomplishments
Tulsa Kickoff Champion
Tulsa Nationals WOW Champion
Tulsa Nationals Eastern Nationals Champion
Tulsa Nationals 4Th Place
World All-Star Team Member
 
Congratulations to Our 2007 Tournament of Champion Winners!

Kaleb Romero        2X champion

Jordan Crace          1st

Hunter Lucas          1st

Jud Ramage           1st

Chaz Ghesham       2nd

Dom Barlow            4th

Brocky Leidecker   5th

Dylan Sharp            7th

Congratulations to Ourway State 2007 Placers

 

   Kaleb R.      Two times                  1st

   Jordan C.     1st          
   Jaden M       3rd
   Logan Broskie 4th
   Brandon M.  7th       
   Adam T.        1st
   Hunter L.       1st    
   Alex R             1st
   Jacoby W    2nd      
   Sidney J.      3rd
   Ryan H.        2nd          
    Bobby S        2nd
   Devon B.     1st     
    Dane F        3rd
   Jared B.       1st  
   Jordan W.     1st
   2007 O.A.C.   Grade   School   State Championship

 

         Kaleb Romero      Division I     65 lbs.     Two Times State Champion

 

Division I             Weight Class              Place

 

Jordan Ward                  45                         4th

Alex Rhine                    50                         3rd

Devon Brooks               50                         8th

Ryan Thomas                 60                         5th

Kaleb Romeo                65                         1st

Jared Ball                       65                         2nd

Jud Ramage                   85                          5th

 

Division II            Weight Class             Place

 

Jacob Martinez              55                         3rd

Hunter Lucas                 55                         8th

Dakota Mays                  65                         3rd

Alonzo Saxton               75                         3rd

Chandler Minnard          75                         5th

 

Division III                    Weight Class     Place

 

Bobby Smith                  70                         3rd

Sidney Smith                  75                         2nd

Travic Gusan                 120                       2nd                              

 

State Qualifying Participants Not Placing But Wrestle Well

 

Robert K.             Carter H.              Janson L.

Logan B.               Jacoby W.           Brandon M.

Richard R.           Hannibal T.           Nick C.

Drew H.

 





Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement